User Menu

Notification Settings

Now Playing

Utility » RenoiseSpiral - The War Of The Worlds (Drone.Remix) by flag Spiral (Mats Antonsson)
Requested By: flag tas

Time Left: 4:11

Rating: 4.56 (9 Votes)

- Streams

Site Disclaimer

This site is non-profit (though donations are welcome to help pay the hosting/bandwidth fees, click the Donate button to learn about how it works). All music served by this radio station is either in the public domain, freely available on the internet (as MP3, or other original music format) or is played on a 'fair use' basis.

If you find a song that isn't in the public domain, or you wrote a piece of music that you would like removed from the site, please contact one of our team members who will be happy to help. Enjoy the music!


Meet The Dream Team

Site Coder/Maintainer:
FishGuy876 - Admin, Code

The Dream Team:
FishGuy876
Stefan_L
ViThor
Falken
StarPilot
Goatfather
DarkWolf
vanward
tyco
And our ninja moderators...

Extra Resources:
CVGM on Facebook

Popular Forum Topics:
forum Donating to CVGM
forum Never Received CVGM Activation Email
forum Introduce Yourself!
forum BBCodes For Forum & Oneliner
forum OneLiner / Forum Smilies
forum Official Upload FAQ

Please donate to our Beer/Atari Fund if you like our site:

CVGM.net - Chiptune, Retro & Video Game Music

Artist Info



Icon Icon
Nightshade
Groups : GroupAmiga Musicians Freeware Magazine [AM/FM] GroupCrusaders GroupDens Design GroupThe Pornos GroupThe Silents [TSL] GroupTristar & Red Sector Inc. [TRSI]
Aliases : flag Bob & Barn

Name : Andrew Barnabas
Location: flag Cambridge
Date Of Birth : 11 May 1973


Artist's Website
Upload a new song by this artist

Last Updated: 2 Oct. 2012
Added By: flag ViThor

Compilations Connected To This Artist

Compilation Immortal 2

Create New Compilation

Songs Connected To This Artist

Song Title Artist Song Length Status Avg. Vote Queue Last Played
OST » Arranged Soundtrack (Official / Commercial)Immortal 2 - SWIV - Decimation flag Nightshade (Andrew Barnabas) 5:41 Active 3.3 l Locked 2021-09-25
OST » Arranged Soundtrack (Official / Commercial)Immortal 4 - Cannon Fodder - War flag Jan Zottmann , flag Jovial Jops (Jon Hare) , flag Nightshade (Andrew Barnabas) 3:27 Active 3.7 Log in to queue 2021-06-20
Computer » Amiga (500 / 600 / 1200 / 2000 / 3000 / 4000)SWIV (Extended) flag Nightshade (Andrew Barnabas) 5:56 Active 3.8 Log in to queue 2021-07-28
Computer » Acorn ArchimedesSWIV - Title Have video flag Nightshade (Andrew Barnabas) 3:47 Active 4.6 Log in to queue 2021-08-16
Computer » Amiga (500 / 600 / 1200 / 2000 / 3000 / 4000)SWIV Highscore flag Nightshade (Andrew Barnabas) 3:04 Active 4.1 l Locked 2021-09-01
Computer » Amiga (500 / 600 / 1200 / 2000 / 3000 / 4000)SWIV Title flag Nightshade (Andrew Barnabas) 3:39 Active 4.4 l Locked 2021-08-22