User Menu

Notification Settings

Now Playing

Handheld » Game BoyDiamond by flag A.M.U
Requested By: flag djrandom
Production Labels: Label8 Bit Peoples
In Albums: Compilation Diamond

Time Left: 7:26

Diamond Screenshot
Rating: 3.35 (17 Votes)

- Streams

Site Disclaimer

This site is non-profit (though donations are welcome to help pay the hosting/bandwidth fees, click the Donate button to learn about how it works). All music served by this radio station is either in the public domain, freely available on the internet (as MP3, or other original music format) or is played on a 'fair use' basis.

If you find a song that isn't in the public domain, or you wrote a piece of music that you would like removed from the site, please contact one of our team members who will be happy to help. Enjoy the music!


Meet The Dream Team

Site Coder/Maintainer:
FishGuy876 - Admin, Code

The Dream Team:
FishGuy876
Stefan_L
ViThor
Falken
StarPilot
Goatfather
DarkWolf
vanward
tyco
And our ninja moderators...

Extra Resources:
CVGM on Facebook

Popular Forum Topics:
forum Donating to CVGM
forum Never Received CVGM Activation Email
forum Introduce Yourself!
forum BBCodes For Forum & Oneliner
forum OneLiner / Forum Smilies
forum Official Upload FAQ

Please donate to our Beer/Atari Fund if you like our site:

CVGM.net - Chiptune, Retro & Video Game Music

Artist Info



Yoshio Tsuru

Name : 鶴 由雄
Location: flag Fukuoka
Date Of Birth : 5 Oct. 1959

Additional Information:

Aliases:
- Yoshitsuru


Upload a new song by this artist

Last Updated: 10 Nov. 2013
Added By: flag MAT

Compilations Connected To This Artist


Create New Compilation

Songs Connected To This Artist

Song Title Artist Song Length Status Avg. Vote Queue Last Played
Computer » PC (Windows - streaming and other)Crescendo - A Piano for the Night flag Yoshio Tsuru (鶴 由雄) 1:54 Active 4.8 l Locked 2021-09-11
Computer » PC (Windows - streaming and other)Crescendo - A Road to Walk Alone flag Yoshio Tsuru (鶴 由雄) 2:03 Active 5.0 Log in to queue 2020-11-22
Computer » PC (Windows - streaming and other)Crescendo - Reality to Collapse flag Yoshio Tsuru (鶴 由雄) 3:11 Active 4.0 Log in to queue 2021-07-30
Computer » PC (Windows - streaming and other)Crescendo - Scarborough Fair flag Yoshio Tsuru (鶴 由雄) 1:34 Active 4.0 Log in to queue 2020-12-12
Computer » PC (Windows - streaming and other)Crescendo - The Night That Considers flag Yoshio Tsuru (鶴 由雄) 3:22 Active 4.0 Log in to queue 2021-03-28
Computer » PC (Windows - streaming and other)Crescendo - The Season That Shines flag Yoshio Tsuru (鶴 由雄) 3:06 Active 4.0 Log in to queue 2021-06-01
Computer » PC (Windows - streaming and other)Crescendo - The Sky of a Sunset flag Yoshio Tsuru (鶴 由雄) 1:45 Active 5.0 Log in to queue 2020-10-24
Computer » PC (Windows - streaming and other)Crescendo - To Favourite You flag Yoshio Tsuru (鶴 由雄) 2:29 Active Log in to queue 2021-04-07