User Menu

Notification Settings

Now Playing

Handheld » Game Boy (LSDJ, with extra equipment)Act of Contrition by flag Natty (Nathaniel Adams)
Requested By: flag djrandom
In Albums: Compilation Emesis

Time Left: 4:33

Emesis Screenshot
Rating: 1.60 (5 Votes)

- Streams

Site Disclaimer

This site is non-profit (though donations are welcome to help pay the hosting/bandwidth fees, click the Donate button to learn about how it works). All music served by this radio station is either in the public domain, freely available on the internet (as MP3, or other original music format) or is played on a 'fair use' basis.

If you find a song that isn't in the public domain, or you wrote a piece of music that you would like removed from the site, please contact one of our team members who will be happy to help. Enjoy the music!


Meet The Dream Team

Site Coder/Maintainer:
FishGuy876 - Admin, Code

The Dream Team:
FishGuy876
Stefan_L
ViThor
Falken
StarPilot
Goatfather
DarkWolf
vanward
tyco
And our ninja moderators...

Extra Resources:
CVGM on Facebook

Popular Forum Topics:
forum Donating to CVGM
forum Never Received CVGM Activation Email
forum Introduce Yourself!
forum BBCodes For Forum & Oneliner
forum OneLiner / Forum Smilies
forum Official Upload FAQ

Please donate to our Beer/Amiga/Atari Fund if you like our site:

CVGM.net - Chiptune, Retro & Video Game Music

Artist Info



Icon
Peter Connelly

Location: flag
Date Of Birth : 8 Sept. 1972
Associated Labels : LabelCore Design, LabelEidos

Additional Information:

Name variations:
- Peter Conz Connelly

Peter Connelly is a video game composer who worked with Core Design on several Tomb Raider games. He also served as a sound editor for several movies, but relatively unknown to the general public.

He was classically trained on the cello, guitar and piano at school, and he went on to do an OND and HND in Music Technology. He names notable composers John Williams and Danny Elfman as his greatest influences.

-- from Lastfm



Artist's Website
Upload a new song by this artist

Last Updated: 11 Nov. 2012
Added By: flag MAT

Compilations Connected To This Artist


Create New Compilation

Songs Connected To This Artist

Song Title Artist Song Length Status Avg. Vote Queue Last Played
Computer » PC (Windows - streaming and other)Lara Croft Tomb Raider: The Angel of Darkness - Boaz: Cabal Attack flag London Symphony Orchestra , flag Martin Iveson , flag Peter Connelly , User Peter Wraight 2:22 Active 3.0 Log in to queue 2024-02-17
Computer » PC (Windows - streaming and other)Lara Croft Tomb Raider: The Angel of Darkness - By Moonlight flag London Symphony Orchestra , flag Martin Iveson , flag Peter Connelly , User Peter Wraight 3:00 Active 4.0 Log in to queue 2021-10-23
Computer » PC (Windows - streaming and other)Lara Croft Tomb Raider: The Angel of Darkness - Dance of the Lux Veratatis flag London Symphony Orchestra , flag Martin Iveson , flag Peter Connelly , User Peter Wraight 1:37 Active 4.0 Log in to queue 2023-09-05
Computer » PC (Windows - streaming and other)Lara Croft Tomb Raider: The Angel of Darkness - Paris 1: The Accused flag London Symphony Orchestra , flag Martin Iveson , flag Peter Connelly , User Peter Wraight 2:51 Active Log in to queue 2024-02-26
Computer » PC (Windows - streaming and other)Lara Croft Tomb Raider: The Angel of Darkness - Paris 2: Shadow of the Monstrum flag London Symphony Orchestra , flag Martin Iveson , flag Peter Connelly , User Peter Wraight 1:34 Active 5.0 Log in to queue 2024-01-23
Computer » PC (Windows - streaming and other)Lara Croft Tomb Raider: The Angel of Darkness - Paris 3: The Duel flag London Symphony Orchestra , flag Martin Iveson , flag Peter Connelly , User Peter Wraight 1:48 Active 4.0 Log in to queue 2022-06-05
Computer » PC (Windows - streaming and other)Lara Croft Tomb Raider: The Angel of Darkness - Prague: The Unseen Attacks flag London Symphony Orchestra , flag Martin Iveson , flag Peter Connelly , User Peter Wraight 2:26 Active 4.0 Log in to queue 2023-10-21
Computer » PC (Windows - streaming and other)Lara Croft Tomb Raider: The Angel of Darkness - Tomb Raider: The Angel of Darkness flag London Symphony Orchestra , flag Martin Iveson , flag Peter Connelly , User Peter Wraight 3:07 Active 4.0 Log in to queue 2022-01-31